High school football scores: How did your team fare Friday night?

Published 7:36 am Saturday, October 30, 2021

Amory 46, Nettleton 14

Bay Springs 14, Taylorsville 12

Biggersville 41, Okolona 6

Biloxi 33, Hancock 29

Booneville 27, Mantachie 16

Brandon 50, Northwest Rankin 48

Brookhaven 49, Natchez 20

Choctaw Central 29, Leake Central 27

Cleveland Central 20, New Hope 14

Clinton 17, Tupelo 14

D’Iberville 25, Harrison Central 14

Ethel 28, Vardaman 14

Falkner 20, Ashland 14, OT

Forest Hill 32, Jim Hill 14

Gautier 55, Pearl River Central 42

George County 47, East Central 29

H.W. Byers 16, Thrasher 0

Hamilton 38, Leake County 14

Hattiesburg 20, West Jones 17

Hernando 26, Center Hill 13

Holmes County Central 56, Ridgeland 51

Horn Lake 14, South Panola 7, OT

Jackson Aca. 55, Parklane Aca. 33

Jackson Prep 46, Presbyterian Christian 5

Jefferson Davis County 54, St. Stanislaus 20

Lafayette 49, Greenville 8

Lake Cormorant 34, Columbus 33, OT

Lanier 41, Wingfield 0

Laurel 21, Wayne County 18

Lausanne Collegiate, Tenn. 49, Northpoint Christian 7

Lumberton 45, Salem 6

Madison Central 49, Murrah 16

Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 45, Hartfield Academy 23

McEvans 56, Coldwater 0

Neshoba Central 47, Callaway 13

Noxubee County 34, Aberdeen 8

Oak Grove 36, Pearl 25

Ocean Springs 44, Gulfport 14

Olive Branch 30, Lewisburg 14

Oxford 19, Grenada 17

Pascagoula 50, St. Martin 38

Picayune 56, Long Beach 0

Provine 12, Canton 6

Purvis 25, Forrest Co. AHS 20

Resurrection Catholic 48, Enterprise Lincoln 12

Richton 14, Mount Olive 6

Sebastopol 41, French Camp 21

Simmons 62, West Bolivar 0

South Jones 28, Florence 26

Southaven 41, DeSoto Central 7

Starkville 35, Germantown 7

TCPS 45, Smithville 0

Terry 29, Meridian 28

Vancleave 55, West Harrison 28

Warren Central 42, Petal 13

Wesson 49, McLaurin 13

West Marion 45, St. Patrick 24

West Point 41, Saltillo 0

West Tallahatchie 22, McAdams 16

MAIS Playoffs=

Class 1A=

First Round=

Delta Aca. 64, Union Christian Academy, La. 22

Lee Academy, Ark. 54, Franklin Academy 26

Sharkey-Issaquena Aca. 58, Northeast Baptist, La. 0

Tensas Academy, La. 34, Deer Creek School 32

Class 2A=

First Round=

Calhoun Aca. 42, Tunica Academy 14

Humphreys Aca. 44, Marvell Academy, Ark. 16

North Sunflower Aca. 62, Christian Collegiate 14

Tallulah, La. 44, Porter’s Chapel Aca. 36

Class 3A=

First Round=

Amite School 58, Rossville Christian, Tenn. 21

Sylva-Bay Aca. 35, Hillcrest Christian 14

Winona Christian 49, Delta Streets 14

Class 4A=

First Round=

Indianola Aca. 27, Carroll Aca. 15

Kirk Aca. 7, Marshall Aca. 6

Riverfield, La. 28, Winston Aca. 8

Tri-County Aca. 50, Columbia Academy 12

Class 5A=

First Round=

Bayou Aca. 34, Cathedral 6

Pillow Aca. 34, Central Hinds Aca. 30

Simpson Aca. 41, St. Joseph-Madison 13

Starkville Aca. 17, Lamar School 7

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

___

Information from: ScoreStream Inc., http://ScoreStream.com