High school football scores: How did your team fare Friday night?
Published 7:36 am Saturday, October 30, 2021
Amory 46, Nettleton 14
Bay Springs 14, Taylorsville 12
Biggersville 41, Okolona 6
Biloxi 33, Hancock 29
Booneville 27, Mantachie 16
Brandon 50, Northwest Rankin 48
Brookhaven 49, Natchez 20
Choctaw Central 29, Leake Central 27
Cleveland Central 20, New Hope 14
Clinton 17, Tupelo 14
D’Iberville 25, Harrison Central 14
Ethel 28, Vardaman 14
Falkner 20, Ashland 14, OT
Forest Hill 32, Jim Hill 14
Gautier 55, Pearl River Central 42
George County 47, East Central 29
H.W. Byers 16, Thrasher 0
Hamilton 38, Leake County 14
Hattiesburg 20, West Jones 17
Hernando 26, Center Hill 13
Holmes County Central 56, Ridgeland 51
Horn Lake 14, South Panola 7, OT
Jackson Aca. 55, Parklane Aca. 33
Jackson Prep 46, Presbyterian Christian 5
Jefferson Davis County 54, St. Stanislaus 20
Lafayette 49, Greenville 8
Lake Cormorant 34, Columbus 33, OT
Lanier 41, Wingfield 0
Laurel 21, Wayne County 18
Lausanne Collegiate, Tenn. 49, Northpoint Christian 7
Lumberton 45, Salem 6
Madison Central 49, Murrah 16
Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 45, Hartfield Academy 23
McEvans 56, Coldwater 0
Neshoba Central 47, Callaway 13
Noxubee County 34, Aberdeen 8
Oak Grove 36, Pearl 25
Ocean Springs 44, Gulfport 14
Olive Branch 30, Lewisburg 14
Oxford 19, Grenada 17
Pascagoula 50, St. Martin 38
Picayune 56, Long Beach 0
Provine 12, Canton 6
Purvis 25, Forrest Co. AHS 20
Resurrection Catholic 48, Enterprise Lincoln 12
Richton 14, Mount Olive 6
Sebastopol 41, French Camp 21
Simmons 62, West Bolivar 0
South Jones 28, Florence 26
Southaven 41, DeSoto Central 7
Starkville 35, Germantown 7
TCPS 45, Smithville 0
Terry 29, Meridian 28
Vancleave 55, West Harrison 28
Warren Central 42, Petal 13
Wesson 49, McLaurin 13
West Marion 45, St. Patrick 24
West Point 41, Saltillo 0
West Tallahatchie 22, McAdams 16
MAIS Playoffs=
Class 1A=
First Round=
Delta Aca. 64, Union Christian Academy, La. 22
Lee Academy, Ark. 54, Franklin Academy 26
Sharkey-Issaquena Aca. 58, Northeast Baptist, La. 0
Tensas Academy, La. 34, Deer Creek School 32
Class 2A=
First Round=
Calhoun Aca. 42, Tunica Academy 14
Humphreys Aca. 44, Marvell Academy, Ark. 16
North Sunflower Aca. 62, Christian Collegiate 14
Tallulah, La. 44, Porter’s Chapel Aca. 36
Class 3A=
First Round=
Amite School 58, Rossville Christian, Tenn. 21
Sylva-Bay Aca. 35, Hillcrest Christian 14
Winona Christian 49, Delta Streets 14
Class 4A=
First Round=
Indianola Aca. 27, Carroll Aca. 15
Kirk Aca. 7, Marshall Aca. 6
Riverfield, La. 28, Winston Aca. 8
Tri-County Aca. 50, Columbia Academy 12
Class 5A=
First Round=
Bayou Aca. 34, Cathedral 6
Pillow Aca. 34, Central Hinds Aca. 30
Simpson Aca. 41, St. Joseph-Madison 13
Starkville Aca. 17, Lamar School 7
___
Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/
___
Information from: ScoreStream Inc., http://ScoreStream.com